Julia Place

Main amenities

  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Julia Place Sarasota villa is situated only a 5-minute walk from Lukewood Park, featuring such comforts as Wi-Fi and parking.

    The community-oriented nonprofit gallery "Art Center Sarasota" is 1.4 miles away, while Unconditional Surrender Sculpture Museum is 1.5 miles from this 1-bedroom holiday home. A convenient location in the Central Sarasota district provides quick access to the kid - focused Children's Garden, which is approximately 10 minutes away by car. Julia Place villa offers sports enthusiasts to discover the baseball field "Ed Smith Stadium", located 1.6 miles away.

    There is also a fully equipped kitchen with tea and coffee making facilities on the premises. D'Corato Ristorante with delectable dishes is 0.3 miles away. The 1-bathroom villa is 15 minutes' drive from Sarasota Bradenton International airport and within a 20-minute drive of Vanderipe train station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Julia Place Sarasota

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Julia Place Sarasota Room photo Julia Place Sarasota Facilities photo Julia Place Sarasota Interior photo Julia Place Sarasota Amenities photo Julia Place Sarasota Exterior photo Julia Place Sarasota Bathroom photo Julia Place Sarasota Interior photo Julia Place Sarasota Toilets photo Julia Place Sarasota Exterior photo Julia Place Sarasota Room photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Julia Place Sarasota

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Julia Place Sarasota

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United States

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at Julia Place villa?
      Yes, a fully equipped kitchen, along with tea and coffee making facilities, is available at Julia Place villa.
    • Is there a hot tub at Julia Place villa?
      Yes, you can relax in a public hot tub at Julia Place villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at the villa?
      Guests staying at the villa can explore Marie Selby Botanical Gardens (0.7 miles), Unconditional Surrender Sculpture Museum (1.4 miles), and Colonial Village Shopping Center (1 miles), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Julia Place Sarasota